JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] Ann. § 13-21-109 (providing for the "[r]ecovery of damages for checks, drafts, or orders not paid upon presentment"))). The Court concludes that the applicable statute of limitations for the implied-duty-to-market claim is the two-year statute of limitations provided in Colo.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13-80-102. That section provides the limitations period for "[a]ll other actions of every kind for which no other period of limitation is provided"; after examining Article 80 of Title 13 of the Colorado Statutes, the Court concludes that no other statute of limitations specifically applies to breach of the implied duty to market hydrocarbons. Colo.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13-80-102(1)(i).