JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] The Plaintiffs appear to ask, not merely that the Court apply the Colorado statute of limitations, class-wide, to the one claim arising under Colorado state law, but rather that the Court should apply Colorado statutes of limitations to all claims — including the eight claims arising under New Mexico law — as to all wells located in Colorado.
The Plaintiffs contend that the applicable statute is the "six year statute of limitations that exists for breach of contracts in Colorado," Response Supp. at 4, apparently referring to Colo.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13-80-103.5 (providing a six-year limitations period for "actions to recover a liquidated debt," "actions for arrears of rent," "actions by the public employees' retirement association to collect unpaid contributions from employers," and actions to recover damages arising from the passing of bad checks (citing Colo.Rev.Stat. Ann. § 13-21-109 (providing for the "[r]ecovery of damages for checks, drafts, or orders not paid upon presentment"))).